GWCT Final Standings 2016

Position Points Surename First name Team
1 440 Eliassen Petter LeasePlan Go
1 440 Høst Anders Mølmen LeasePlan Go
3 440 Nygaard Andreas Santander
4 302 Kjølstad Johan United Bakeries
5 290 Hoelgaard Stian LeasePlan Go
6 234 Thygesen Torgeir Skare LeasePlan Go
7 225 Gjerdalen Tord Santander
8 200 Dammen Kjetil LeasePlan Go
9 200 Northug Petter Stridheim IL
10 200 Pedersen Morten Eide BN Bank
11 165 Østensen Simen BN Bank
12 137 Impola Bob Serneke
13 128 Berdal Tore Bjørseth United Bakeries
14 118 Gifstad Thomas Forever Nordic
15 116 Šrail Jan Pioneer Investments
16 102 Thele Joar Andreas Lyn ski
17 95 Bing Thomas GER
18 95 Chernousov Ilya Pioneer Investments
19 95 Impola Bill Brink
20 90 Pettersen Oystein BN Bank
21 80 Persson Oscar Lager 157
22 80 Svensson Andreas IK Jarl Rättvik
23 75 Aukland Anders Santander
24 66 Andrée Fredrik Bengtsfors BOIS
25 66 Wick Thomas GER
26 65 Breda Mats Haakon Synnfjell
27 62 Brink Jörgen Brink
28 62 Dahl John Kristian United Bakeries
29 60 Juliussen Vetle Synnfjell
30 59 Vinje Vegard Lyn Ski
31 58 Jespersen Cris United Bakeries
32 58 Thyli Vetle United Bakeries
33 54 Blom Rasmus Serneke
34 54 Bransdal Eirik NOR
35 54 Debertolis Bruno Excalibur
36 51 Mathisen Runar Skaug Vinje IL
37 48 Johansson Marcus Lager 157
38 47 Skogsholm Vinjar ParkettPartner
39 44 Einarsson Snori Santander
40 44 Pralong Candide GEL Interim Rossignol
41 41 Bryntesson Mattias Trollhättans SOK
42 41 Livers Toni GEL Interim Rossignol
43 41 Turyshev Sergei RUS
44 38 Noeckler Dietmar ITA
45 38 Poirrier Bastien GEL Interim Rossignol
46 35 Fjeld Øyvind Moen Santander
47 35 Jönsson Markus Tranemo IF Skidor
48 35 Lenting Akira JAP
49 31 Dobler Jonas GER
50 31 Westberg Karl-Johan Borås SK
51 29 Svensson Daniel IFK Mora
52 27 Lepisto Lauri Kouvolan Hiihtoseura
53 25 Einaste Kein 2XU
54 25 Gjestrumbakken Thomas ParkettPartner
55 24 Novak Petr Pioneer Investments
56 24 Rastelli Maicol ITA
57 23 Bjaland Anders Engene Milsluker’n
58 23 Buskqvist Alfred IK Stern
59 23 Northug Tomas Stridheim IL
60 22 Bergsten Axel IFK Skövde SK
61 22 Cologna Dario SUI
62 22 Myhre Magne Vergarshei IL
63 21 Bauer Lukas Pioneer Investments
64 21 Boethun Gunnar SI
65 21 Nordli Simen Engebretsen ParkettPartner
66 21 Razym Aleš Pioneer Investments
67 20 Byström Fredrik Lager 157
68 20 Jensen Per Erik Brunlanes IL
69 19 Gjestrumbakken Marius Fokus Ski
70 19 Kardin Oskar Sermeke
71 18 Solin Anders IFK Mora SK
72 18 Steinsland Gjermund Vindbjart, IL
73 17 Hedlund Anton Falun Borlänge SK
74 17 Kampenhoey Anders ParkettPartner
75 17 Rennemo Anders Henning Skilag
76 16 Ahrlin Jerry Tynell
77 16 Eriksson Jens Santander
78 16 Fylling Sondre Fokus Ski
79 15 Horn Elieson Morten Oddersjaa SSK
80 14 Rosbach Eirik Oulie Skanska Aktiv
81 13 Bonaldi Sergio ITA
82 13 Skogby Geir Vergarshei IL
83 12 Eich Peter Oberammergau
84 12 Hermansson Pontus SK Bore
85 12 Rothe Sjur NOR
86 11 Bakke Terje Hei IL
87 11 Holmberg Andreas IFK Mora SK
88 10 Furuseth Lars Oseberg Skilag
89 10 Hennig Erlend Wideroe Hjemland Idrettslag
90 9 Bormolini Nicolas Futura
91 9 Fellner Adam Pioneer Investments
92 9 Øygarden Roar Gjerstad IL
93 8 Bollandsas Ole Martin Rustad IL
94 8 Johnsson Jimmie Lager 157
95 8 Kvisle Erland Asker Skiklubb
96 7 Frisk David IFK Mora SK
97 7 Rypl Miroslav CZE
98 7 Tveiten Olav Vergarshei IL
99 6 Andresen Ragnar Sparebanken Sor BIL
100 5 Myhr Vebjoern Svarstad IL
101 5 Pellegrini Antonin Rollerski Racing
102 4 Bothun Gunnar Skiforeningen
103 4 Hofstedt-Moe Preben Runnar IL
104 4 Vuorinen Lauri Kouvolan Hiihtoseura
105 3 Andersen Espen Prakt Bygg AS
106 3 Panisi Gilberto Falun Borlänge Skidklubb
107 3 Treude Harald GER
108 2 Eich Stefan Oberammergau
109 2 Rogenes Oyvind Sulda IL
110 2 Ruus Marcus Åsarna IK
111 1 Lindtveit Knut Olaf Vergarshei IL
112 1 Noel Baptiste Rollerski Racing
Position Points Surname First name Team
1 369 Slind Astrid Øyre United Bakeries
2 275 Johansson Norgren Britta Lager 157
3 240 Boner Seraina SAS Ski
4 206 Lindstedt Emilia SkiProAm
5 200 Kowalczyk Justyna Santander
6 200 Falk Hanna Urilcehamns IF
7 170 Nordström Maria Urilcehamns IF
8 155 Baangman Evelina SkiProAm
9 140 Smutna Katerina Santander
10 140 Ishida Masako JPN
11 120 Sömskar Linn IFK Umeå Skidor
12 120 Kobayashi Yuki JPN
13 100 Dahlqvist Maja Falun Borlänge SK
14 95 Gräfnings Maria 2XU
15 85 Svan Julia Serneke
16 80 Lindborg Sara Serneke
17 62 Söderlund Helene IFK Mora SK
18 58 Olsson Sandra Malungs if skidor
19 54 Erkers Frida IFK Mora SK
20 50 Næss Karoline Bjerke IL
21 47 Lindkvist Ida IFK Mora SK
22 44 Ramhult Catharina Ulricehamns IF
23 41 Ivarsson Emma Årsunda IF
24 38 Johansson Eva SkiProAm
25 35 Pfennich Julia HIB Saalfelden
26 31 Hansson Olivia Garphyttans IF
27 29 Svoboda Alexandra Forever Nordic
28 27 Willert Tina SV Lützel
Position Points Surname First Name Team
1 440 Høst Anders Mølmen LeasePlan Go
2 290 Hoelgaard Stian LeasePlan Go
3 137 Impola Bob Serneke
4 118 Gifstad Thomas Forever Nordic
5 102 Thele Joar Andreas Lyn ski
6 80 Svensson Andreas IK Jarl Rättvik
7 80 Persson Oscar Lager 157
8 66 Wick Thomas GER
9 66 Andrée Fredrik Bengtsfors BOIS
10 60 Juliussen Vetle Synnfjell
11 59 Vinje Vegard Lyn Ski
12 51 Mathisen Runar Skaug Vinje IL
13 47 Skogsholm Vinjar ParkettPartner
14 31 Westberg Karl-Johan Borås SK
15 29 Svensson Daniel IFK Mora
16 27 Lepistö Lauri Kouvolan Hiihtoseura
17 25 Gjestrumbakken Thomas ParkettPartner
18 24 Rastelli Maicol ITA
19 23 Buskqvist Alfred IK Stern
20 21 Engebretsen Nordli Simen IFK Skövde SK
21 19 Kardin Oskar Östersunds SK
22 17 Hedlund Anton Falun Borlänge SK
23 12 Hermansson Pontus SK Bore
24 11 Holmberg Andreas IFK Mora SK
25 10 Hennig Erlend Wideroe Hjemland Idrettslag
26 9 Bormolini Nicolas Futura
27 8 Kvisle Erland Asker Skiklubb
28 7 Frisk David IFK Mora SK
29 5 Pellegrini Antonin Rollerski Racing
30 4 Vuorinen Lauri Kouvolan Hiihtoseura
31 3 Panisi Gilberto Falun Borlänge Skidklubb
32 2 Ruus Marcus Åsarna IK
33 1 Noel Baptiste Rollerski Racing
Position Points Surename First name Team
1 170 Nordström Maria Urilcehamns IF
2 155 Bångman Evelina SkiProAm
3 100 Dahlqvist Maja Falun Borlänge SK
4 85 Svan Julia Serneke
5 58 Olsson Sandra Malungs IF skidor
6 54 Erkers Frida IFK Mora SK
7 50 Næss Karoline Bjerke IL
8 47 Lindkvist Ida IFK Mora SK
9 41 Ivarsson Emma Årsunda IF
10 35 Pfennich Julia HIB Saalfelden
11 31 Hansson Olivia Garphyttans IF
12 29 Svoboda Alexandra Forever Nordic
13 27 Willert Tina SV Lützel
Position Points Surname First Name Team
1 112 Berthelsen Mads
2 100 Strid Gabriel
3 100 Kjennerud Eivind
4 100 Holm Bjoernar Toernes
5 80 Aflodal Gustav
6 80 Wahl Simen Munch
7 80 Nilsen Vebjoern Weldingh
8 67 Berthelsen Mads
9 60 Holmberg Ludvig
10 60 Jensen Håkon Trolldalen
11 60 Fridlund Jonas
12 50 Lieback Erik
13 50 Øye Jonas Bogen
14 50 Risholt Vebjoern
15 45 August Lund Edvard
16 40 Bertilsson Erik
17 40 Iversen Vegard Stornes
18 40 Meen Jens Innleggen
19 36 Aflodal Axel
20 36 Doessland Anders Melaaen
21 32 Jansson Jakob
22 32 Berg Sindre Aarrestad
23 29 Johansson Gustav
24 29 Lae Ole Kristian
25 26 Gigernes Ådne
26 26 Stoetvig Markus Fet
27 24 Wiik Emil
28 24 Linheim Marcus
29 22 Christensen William
30 20 Sørensen Lars
31 20 Tveit Aakre Olav Markus
32 18 Riege Amund
33 18 Moeland Markus
34 16 Roos Anders
35 16 Suhrke Ole Tafjord
36 15 Harstveit Magnus
37 15 Sondre Aarli
38 14 Gleirscher Georg
39 14 Grinilia Oesmund
40 13 Johansson Albin
41 13 Laugerud Ask
42 12 Ericsson Rickard
43 12 Polland Martin
44 11 Stigen Jørgen
45 11 Skadal Joakim
46 10 Johansson Ludwig
47 10 Groegaard Anders
48 9 Lundberg Simon
49 8 Kjelsrud Haug William
50 7 Andrea Sætre Morten
51 6 Westin Olle
52 5 Gustafsson Linn
53 4 Herbrandsen Joakim
54 3 Gleirscher Gothard
55 2 Karlsson Alexander
56 1 Meyer Thomas
Position Points Surname First Name Team
1 100 Wold Pia
2 100 Honerud Olsen Amalie
3 80 Gustafsson Linn
4 80 Randby Gro Njoelstad
5 60 Jönsson Wilma
6 60 Bergmann Kristina
7 50 Angelsiöö Julia
8 50 Groegaard Charlotte
9 45 Furunäs Amelia
10 45 Kristoffersen Kine
11 40 Hallquist Ingrid
12 40 Bergsland Marte
13 36 Eriksson Maja
14 36 Arland Karoline
15 32 Danielsson Ida
16 32 Kristiansen Melanie
17 29 Fritz Hanna
18 29 Hustuft Johanne Kragemo
19 26 Wånggren Ida
20 24 Orban Freya
21 22 Jonsson Lisa
22 20 Eriksson Ida
23 18 Ellneskog Josefin
24 16 Høie Ina
25 15 Moholth Aurora
Position Points Surname First Name Team
1 110 Thygesen Torgeir Skare LasePlan Go
2 100 Vinje Vegard Lyn Ski
3 90 Kjølstad Johan United Bakeries
4 60 Høst Anders Mølmen LasePlan Go
5 45 Eliassen Peter LasePlan Go
6 30 Rastelli Maicol ITA
7 30 Eriksson Jens Santander
8 30 Vuorinen Lauri Kouvolan Hiihtoseura
9 20 Bing Thomas GER
10 20 Bransdal Eirik Kjelsas IL
11 20 Lepisto Lauri Kouvolan Hiihtoseura
12 15 Pedersen Morten Eide BN Bank
13 10 Srail Johan Pioneer Investments
14 10 Johansson Marcus Lager 157
15 10 Dahl John Kristian United Bakeries
16 10 Gjerdalen Tord Santander
17 5 Northug Tomas Strindheim IL
18 5 Johnsson Jimmie Lager 157
19 5 Brink Jörgen Brink
20 5 Thyli Vetle United Bakeries
Position Points Surename First name Team
1 110 Johansson Norgren Britta Lager 157
2 85 Slind Astrid Øyre United Bakeries
3 80 Justyna Kowalczyk Santander
4 60 Falk Hanna Ulricehamns IF
5 60 Seraina BONER SAS Ski
6 40 Ishida Masako JAP
7 40 Sömskar Linn IFK Umeå Skidor
8 40 Emilia LINDSTEDT SkiProAm
9 30 Smutna Katerina Santander
10 30 Nordström Maria Ulricehamns IF
11 20 Kobayashi Yuki JAP
12 20 Evelina BAANGMAN SkiProAm
13 5 Gräfnings Maria 2XU
Position Points Team
1 1230 Team Santander
2 1135 Team LeasePlan Go
3 969 Team United Bakeries
4 556 Lager 157 Ski Team
5 400 Team BN Bank
6 290 Team Serneke
7 267 Lyn Ski
8 246 Team SkiProAm
9 242 Team Pioneer Invest
Olaf Skoglunds Minneløp 2016 Anders Mølmen Høst
Blink Classics 2016 Hanna Falk
Alliansloppet 2016 Torgeir Skare Thygesen

Guide World Classic Tour partners

Guide - the right gloves

Guide was registered as a trademark in 1995.

Today Guide offers a full range of gloves for different kind of applications and risk situations.
Guide is owned, developed, marketed and sold by Skydda - the leading supplier of Personal Protective Equipment in the Nordic region.